Home » The Thirteenth Oxford Institute-old » Working Group Rosters-old

Working Group Rosters-old

1. BIBLICAL STUDIES

Conveners: Bruce Birch & Richard Thompson

Anderson, Cheryl (Plenary speaker)
Appler, Deborah
Bidnell, David
Bowen, Nancy
Day, Linda
Ferrer, Pablo Manuel
Grinter, Thomas
Harland Davies, Catrin
Howe, Chrissie
Samuel, Calvin T.
Shin, SuJung
Tong, Sin Lung
Winslow, Karen
Works, Carla


2. WESLEY/METHODIST HISTORICAL STUDIES

Coveners: Russell Richey & Ulrike Schuler

Abrahams, Ivan (Associate member)
Anderson, Christopher J.
Bruno, Daniel
Campbell, Ted (Associate member)
Cape, Kim (Associate member)
Collins, Kenneth
Coitinho Machiarena, Mirtha
Dickerson, Dennis C.
Forsaith, Peter
Gibson, William (Plenary speaker)
Khawsiama, Khin Maung Yee
Kisker, Scott
Lau, Sie-Ngiu
Lunn, Julie
Macquiban, Tim [Associate member]
Maddox, Randy
O’Brien, Glen
Potter, Claire
Prakash, Surya
Renders, Helmut
Streiff, Patrick P.
Wellings, Martin
Williams, Robert (Associate member)


3. THEOLOGY AND ETHICS

Conveners: Dion Forster & Sergei Nicolaev

Anderson, Sheryl
Bentley, Wessel
Blake, Chris (Associate member)
Bryant, Barry
Corbin, Christopher
Dube, Jimmy G.
Field, David N.
Gitonga, Nahashon
Hill, Matthew N.
Ilesanmi, Simeon
Josgrilberg, Rui de Souza (Plenary speaker)
Lancaster, Sarah (Associate member)
Lord, Gerald D. (Associate member)
Loyer, Kenneth M.
McBratney, Sam
Meeks, M. Douglas
Nascimento, Amos
Nausner, Michael
Ochoa Lonji, Jorge Alberto
Oviedo, Pablo Guillermo
Park, HiRho
Park, Jong Chun
Reisman, Kimberly D.
Thaarup, Jørgen
Wheeler, Sondra
Wood, Andrew (Associate member)


4. PRACTICAL THEOLOGY

Conveners: Karen Westerfield Tucker & Robin Knowles Wallace

Albin, Tom
Caygil, Mary
Cope, Rachel
Jebanesan, Albert Wilfred
Lowry, J. Michael
Maenzanise, Beauty (Plenary speaker)
Manskar, Steve
Mellor, Howard
Nyengele, M. Fulgence
Oliveto, Karen
Orton, Andrew
Peterson, Brent
Phillips, L. Edward
Sanders, Shaun
Simeone, Maria Ines
Siuhengalu, Tevita
Smith, Kathy
Thaarup, Charlotte
Withrow, Lisa


5. MISSIONS AND EVANGELISM

Conveners: Stephen Gunter & Phil Meadows

Bounds, Christopher
Carter, Kenneth H. Jr.
Cox, Joanne
del Rosario, Romeo (Associate member)
Eberhart, Timothy
Hartley, Benjamin L.
Heath, Elaine
Jackson, Jack
Jones, Arun
Mal Sawm Thang
Mulrain, George (Associate member)
Oden, Amy G.
Pope-Levison, Priscilla
Poultney, David
Skuce, Stephen (Plenary speaker)
Souza, Jóse Carlos de
Stone, Bryan
Wesley, Cindy
Wingeier-Rayo, Philip


6. ECUMENICAL AND INTERRELIGIOUS

Conveners: Gillian Kingston & Robert Gribben

Chapman, David
Charlton, Matthew W.
Clutterbuck, Richard
Colón-Emeric, Edgardo A.
Dharmaraj, Glory E.
Henry-Crowe, Susan T
Lee, Peter K. H.
Mahendran, Arumugam Rajaretnam
Meade, Joan Delsol
Moore, Mary Elizabeth
Numrich, Paul D.
Sano, Roy
Sembiring, Jonsen (Associate member)
Shastri, Hermen (Plenary speaker)
Smith, Jennifer
Steinwert, Tiffany
Stubbens, Neil Adrian (Associate member)
Tan, Malcolm Singapore
Thompson, Bruce (Associate member)
Voigt, Christof
Wainwright, Geoffrey

Advertisements