Home » Third Institute » Third Institute (1965) Group Photo

Third Institute (1965) Group Photo

GroupPhoto1965

Key to Photograph of 1965 Institute
Rows listed from left to right
(If you can identify any left blank, let us know; list of unidentified at bottom of page)

Front Row

  1. Parkes, William
  2. Nörberg, K. N.
  3. Kyst, Erik
  4.  Renblad, Bengt
  5. Hambly, Frank
  6. Niles, Daniel T.
  7. Rupp, E. Gordon
  8. Kissack, Reginald
  9. Hooker, Morna D.
  10. Shepherd, Wilfred
  11. Roberts, Harold
  12. Kirkpatrick, Dow
  13. George, A. Raymond
  14. Topping, Lilian
  15. Nelson, J. Robert
  16. Cobb, John B. Jr.
  17. Michalson, Carl
  18. Davies, Rupert E.
  19. Meredith, Lawrence
  20. Spivey, Charles S. Jr.
  21. Jones, Robert L.
  22. Graves, Peter C.

Row 2

  1. Moore, Jack W.
  2. Lewis, William B.
  3. Jarvis, Peter W.
  4. Eaton, David Hilliard
  5. Medburg, Goren
  6. Kale, W. Arthur
  7. Nacpil, Emerito
  8. Hardin, H. Grady
  9. Watson, Philip S.
  10. Steelman, Ed H.
  11. Bangs, Carl
  12. Scott, Percy
  13. Wylam, Pamela
  14. Birtwhistle, N. Allen
  15. Allison Roy C.
  16. Calvert, David G. A.
  17. Blumer, Frederick E.
  18. Hamilton, Harold P.
  19. Cole, Elbert C.
  20. Pailin, David A.
  21. Uemera, Joseph N.
  22. Sackmann, Dieter A.

Row 3

  1. Martin, Milton B.
  2. Runyon, Theodore
  3. Alm, Ragnar
  4. Kristofferson, Erik
  5. Tripp, David H.
  6. Rattenbury, H. Morley
  7. Frost, Stanley B.
  8. Evans, Owen
  9. Winniczek, Wicenty
  10. Behney, J. Bruce
  11. Eller, Paul H.
  12. Culver, Maurice
  13. Tedcastle, R. Gerald
  14. Cannon, William R.
  15. Satterwhite, John
  16. Victor, Peddi
  17. Trever, John C.

Row 4

  1. Webster, J. Keith
  2. Haben, Robert W.
  3. Germany, Charles
  4. Davidson, Elliott
  5. Cook, Herbert J.
  6. Greenwood, Richard
  7. Rios, Roberto E.
  8. Eschenbach, Urs
  9. Bopp, Erich
  10. Bickel, Hans
  11. Stephens, W. Peter
  12. Taylor, Kenneth
  13. Wainwright, Geoffrey
  14. Stewardson, Jerry
  15. Weatherspoon, Allan
  16. Cribben, Keith
  17. McLain, Charles A. Jr.
  18. Pennington, Chester
  19. Davis, Neville
  20. Skinner, Michael J.

Row 5

  1. Hall, David R.
  2. Lapworth, David
  3. Coates, Peter
  4. Hext, Kenneth S. J.
  5. Curnow, John S.
  6. Lacour, Lawrence
  7. Pieters, André J.
  8. Minus, Paul
  9. Smith, J. Weldon III
  10. Tuttle, Robert G.
  11. Stoecker, Hans J.
  12. Lewis, Christopher J. S.
  13. Gebhart, Robert
  14. Shipley, David C.
  15. Huston, Robert

Other Attendants

Corson, Fred P. (US)

Graves, Peter C. (GB)

Haben, Harold (US)

Hopper, Stanley (US)

Hutson, Harold H. (US)

Pan, James (Hong Kong)

Stacey, W. David (GB)

Sutcliffe, Peter W. (GB)

Thomas, Hugh (GB)

Woodward, Max (GB)

Advertisements