Home » Tenth Institute » Tenth Institute (1997) Group Photo

Tenth Institute (1997) Group Photo

GroupPhoto1997

CLICK PHOTO TO ENLARGE

Key to Photograph of 1997 Institute
Rows are listed from left to right
(If you can identify any marked as a question, let us know; list of unidentified at bottom of page)

Front Row

  1. Khoo, Lorna Lock-Nah
  2. Frost, Francis
  3. Macquiban, Timothy A. S.
  4. Moore, Allen J.
  5. Moore, Mary Elizabeth
  6. Strong, Douglas
  7. Gunter, W. Stephen
  8. Young, Barbara
  9. Young, Norman
  10. Bondi, Roberta (Chesnut)
  11. Wogaman, J. Philip
  12. Boots, Wilson T.
  13. Boots, Nora Quiroga
  14. Beck, Brian E.
  15. Oduyoye, Mercy Amba
  16. Meeks, M. Douglas Jr.
  17. Meeks, Blair
  18. Darr, Katheryn
  19. Impey, Jenny
  20. Birch, Bruce C.
  21. Couture, Pamela
  22. Marquardt, Manfred
  23. Kasap=owan, T.
  24. Molunda, Nyanga Ngoy Daniel
  25. del Rosario, Romeo
  26. Singh, Godwin R.
  27. Campbell, Ted A.
  28. Kim, Hong-Ki
  29. Neufville, Marilyn

Row 2

  1. Jones, Ezra Earl
  2. Maddox, Randy L.
  3. Yemba, David K.
  4. Oden, William
  5. Thorsen, Donald A. D.
  6. Keen, Craig
  7. Kimbrough, S T Jr.
  8. Loll, David J.
  9. Tiffany, Frederick
  10. Ntambo, Nkolu Ntanda
  11. Chilcote, Paol Wesley
  12. Fotland, Roar
  13. Harnish, John E.
  14. Knoller, Johannes (?)
  15. Robbins, Bruce W.
  16. Jones, Scott J.
  17. Hill, Craig C.
  18. Amerson, Philip A.
  19. Wilson, Michael P.
  20. Topolewski, John L.
  21. MacCormack, James T.
  22. Scholtz, Carl
  23. Stamm, Mark W.
  24. Snyder, Howard A.
  25. Clapper, Gregory S.
  26. Klaiber, Walter
  27. Bence, Clarence L.

Row 3

  1. Jones, Mary S.
  2. Crandall, Ronald King
  3. Scholtz, Annalee
  4. Oden, Marilyn
  5. Anderson, Lesley
  6. Minnick, C. P. Jr.
  7. Minnick, Mary Ann
  8. Greenwaldt, Karen
  9. Christopher, Sharon Brown
  10. Escamilla, Roberto
  11. Ewers, Duane A.
  12. Bowen, Starr
  13. Collins, Kenneth J.
  14. Hunter, George G. III
  15. Carder, Kenneth
  16. Stone, Ronald
  17. Siuhengalu, Tevita
  18. Tevi, Lorine Chan
  19. Olewine, Sandra K.
  20. Wang, Tai-il
  21. Sano, Roy I.
  22. Park, Jong-Chun
  23. Cartwright, Michael G.
  24. Rodell, Jonathan
  25. Lindal, Alan

Row 4

  1. Kennedy, John (?)
  2. Kudadjie, Joshua N.
  3. Rowe, Kenneth E.
  4. Weir, Emmette
  5. Meade, Joan Delsol
  6. Carveley, Kenneth C.
  7. Fitzgerald, O. Ray
  8. Peluso, Gary E.
  9. Smith, Judith E.
  10. Escamilla, Mrs. Roberto
  11. Meadows, Philip
  12. Tuttle, Robert G. Jr.
  13. Pointer, Lyle
  14. Fox, H. Eddie
  15. Shepherd, Victor A.
  16. Wood, Charles
  17. Wogaman, Carolyn
  18. Anderson, E. Byron
  19. Heitzenrater, Richard
  20. Alexander, Neil M.
  21. Newton, John A.
  22. Parker, Simon B.
  23. César, Elen (Brazil)
  24. César, Ely Eser Barreto
  25. Dew, William W. Jr.
  26. Tollett, Martin
  27. Dabney, D. Lyle

Row 5

  1. Vargas-Alvarez, Emmanuel
  2. Brenchley, Robert
  3. Lo, Lung Kwong
  4. Chio, Sing Ching Peter
  5. Watson, David Lowes
  6. Davis, Woody L.
  7. Vogt, Jerold W.
  8. Kiogora, Timothy
  9. Day, Linda
  10. Jones, Robert L.
  11. Steele, Les
  12. Weber, Theodore
  13. Madron, Thomas W.
  14. Loza, Machicado Gustavo
  15. Jennings, Theodore
  16. Tan, Malcolm T. H.
  17. Gibbins, Olive R.
  18. Ruffle, Douglas
  19. Roy, Parimal
  20. Wilson, Kenneth B.
  21. Shillady, William S.
  22. Schmidt, Jean Miller
  23. Hixon, Stephanie
  24. Campbell, Lisa
  25. Campbell, Dennis
  26. Ireson, Roger W.

Row 6

  1. Whidden, Woodrow W.
  2. Walker, Maxine E.
  3. Howcroft, Kenneth G.
  4. Deeks, David G.
  5. Bryant, Stephen D.
  6. Dällenbach, Ann
  7. Streiff, Patrick P.
  8. Carter, David
  9. Mills, W. Douglas
  10. Plant, Stephen
  11. Kok, Ezra H. S.
  12. Albin, Tom
  13. Eschmann, Holger
  14. Ting, Gah-Hing
  15. Treese, Donald
  16. Treese, Lois
  17. Oden, Amy
  18. Pope-Levison, Priscilla
  19. Inbody, Tyron
  20. LaGree, Kevin
  21. Davies, Keith
  22. Powell, Gareth
  23. Quissico, Morais
  24. Souza, José Carlos de
  25. Míguez, Néstor O.
  26. Santillana, Fernando
  27. Bowen, Nancy R.

Row 7

  1. Azariah, Khushnud
  2. Washington, Debra
  3. Ireblad, Tord
  4. Anderson, Cheryl B.
  5. Runyon, Theodore
  6. Richey, Russell E.
  7. Paterson, Susan
  8. Wall, Terry
  9. Luscombe, Philip
  10. Jones, Margaret
  11. Wellings, Martin
  12. Rao, Naveen (?)
  13. Kumar, S. V. Sampath  (?)
  14. ?
  15. Rice, David
  16. Wallace, Charles I.
  17. McCormick, K. Steve
  18. Johnson, R. Bruce
  19. Wiley, Jill
  20. Monk, Robert C.
  21. Messer, Donald E.
  22. Wall, Robert W.
  23. Weber, Regina Coeli
  24. Josgrilberg, Rui de Souza
  25. Pantelis, Jorge
  26. Guidi, Cesar A.

Row 8

  1. Redaelli, Nora
  2. Lobody, Diane H.
Advertisements